Privacy Policy

Notice pursuant to art. 196 of Legislative Decree dated 30 June 2003 – integration of notices published on www.hobbyperline.com. Pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 NAIF s.r.l. declares that all information and data received through the website www.hobbyperline.com will be processed fairly and legally, protecting user privacy and implementing appropriate measures for security and protection of the privacy, integrity and availability of the data provided by users, pursuant to articles 31-36 of Legislative Decree 196/2003.

“Personal data processing” is referred to any kind of operation processed with or without the use of electronic devices dealing with collection, registration, organization, storage, elaboration, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, employment, interconnection, blocking, communication, diffusion, cancellation and destruction of data.

Requested information will be used to access your personal area on the website as well as for the filling in of your orders with subsequent billing and shipping. NAIF s.r.l. is allowed to communicate personal data to third parties only to improve such purposes. Refusing to communicate requested data prevents us from supplying the service itself.

Personal data will not be sold to third parties nor made available in any way.

You’ll be able to exercise your rights on the data controller at any time pursuant to art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 to known what part of your personal data will be processed and how, as well as to whom they are communicated. You will also be able to update, integrate, modify or delete your personal data because of law violations, as well as to refuse their processing.

The privacy policy of hobbyperline.com is regulated by Italian law and by the code governing protection of personal data (Legislative Decree no. 196 dated 30 June 2003). For any information or concerns about our privacy policy contact us on info@hobbyperline.com